Land:
Wählen Sie Ihr Land

Datenschutzpolitik - General

Privacy policy concerning the processing of personal data provided under EU Reg. 2016/679

In compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) and of Legislative Decree 196/2003 containing the "Code regarding the protection of personal data" integrated with the changes introduced by Legislative Decree no. .lgs 101/2018 (Provisions for the adaptation of national legislation to the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679), we provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data provided and is also inspired by the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC, regarding Cookies, Provision of the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data of 08.05.2014 regarding cookies and EDPB 05/2020 Guidelines on consent based on the GDPR , adopted on 04.05.2020. The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, who is not to be considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parties.

Processable personal data:

"Personal data": any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); the natural person is considered identifiable when can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more characteristic elements of his physical identity, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social; (C26, C27, C30).

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers and terminals used by users, URI / URL (Uniform Resource Identifier / Locator) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

Data communicated by the interested party/user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses, as well as the compilation and forwarding of the forms on the site of the Data Controller, involves the acquisition of the sender's contact data, necessary to reply, as well as all personal data included in communications.

Holder of the treatment

Pursuant to art. 4 and 24 is Laboratori Fabrici srl with registered office in Piazzetta Ado Furlan, 4, 33170 Pordenone (PN), in the person of its pro-tempore Legal Representative. The contact details of the owner are: privacy@vitesy.com.

The Holder of the treatment has appointed the DPO who can be contacted at dpo.labfabrici@dpoprofessionalservice.it – PEC dpo.labfabrici@pec.dpoprofessionalservice.it

Purpose of data processing Legal basis Data retention period
A) Browsing this website Legitimate interest
Activities strictly required for the operation and the provision of the browsing service.
Up to the duration of the browsing session
B) Use of cookies, third parties cookies and assimilated technologies Consent See cookie policy
C) Any contact or information request Execution of pre-contractual measures also taken at the request of the data subject 1 year
See privacy policy contacts
D) Newsletter subscription Consent Duration 2 years or
Until consent withdrawal ( opt – out )

Data provision

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data.

The provision of data for purpose B) is optional. Failure to provide it will make it impossible for the company to verify your preferences and send you commercial communications in line with your interests.

The provision of data for purpose C) is optional. Failure to provide it will make it impossible to contact the owner and obtain what is requested or to use the services of the owner.

The provision of data for the purpose D) is optional. Failure to provide it will make it impossible to subscribe to the newsletter and receive commercial and information communications from the owner.

Recipients

In order to comply with existing contracts or related purposes, your data will be processed by companies contractually linked to Laboratori Fabrici srl, and in particular they may be disclosed to third parties belonging to the following categories:

- subjects that provide services for the management of the information system and telecommunications networks;

- freelancers, firms or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;

- platform managers for the services listed above (site hosting, cookie suppliers and other similar technologies, social networks);

- agents or sales network in the area;

- competent authorities for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request.

The subjects belonging to the aforementioned categories perform the function of data processing manager, or operate in total autonomy as separate data controllers.

Data transfer to a third country and / or an international organization

The personal data provided for purposes A) and C) are not transferred outside the European Union.

The hosting of the site is provided by the company Google LLC but it is guaranteed that the processing is carried out within the European Union.

The sending of newsletters is carried out through the Salesforce Marketing Cloud tool based in the United States of America. We subscribed the SCCs (Standard Contractual Clauses) with this company. To view these SCCs, you can write to the addresses indicated above.

Rights of the interested party | Complaint Control authority

You will be able to assert your rights as expressed by the articles. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21 of EU Regulation 2016/679, by contacting the Data Controller, by sending an email to privacy@vitesy.com. You have the right, at any time, to ask the Data Controller to access your personal data, to correct them, to cancel them, to limit their processing.

Furthermore, in the cases provided for, you have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your data, as well as to revoke the consent given without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on consent before revocation. You have the right to object to processing based on legitimate interest.

Without prejudice to any other administrative and judicial appeal, if you believe that the processing of your data violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of the aforementioned EU Reg. 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority - Italian Data Protection Authority (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/)

In the cases provided for, you have the right to the portability of your data and in this case the Data Controller will provide you with your personal data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device.

Modification of the Privacy Policy

The owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this privacy policy at its discretion and at any time. In order to facilitate this verification, the information will contain an indication of the update date.

Klarna

In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment methods, we may pass your personal data to Klarna in the form of contact details and order details to Klarna at checkout so that Klarna can assess your suitability for your methods. payment methods and customize these payment methods. Your personal data transferred is treated in line with Klarna's privacy policy.

Update date: 01/02/2022